Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Jose Alfredo Jimenez

Jose Alfredo Jimenez official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Jose Alfredo Jimenez fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Jose Alfredo Jimenez fan site is more fun with friends!
Jose Alfredo Jimenez
Jose Alfredo Jimenez | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Jose Alfredo Jimenez
Jose Alfredo Jimenez
Jose Alfredo Jimenez
Add Me As A Fan!
Rancheras, Mariachi

Jose Alfredo Jimenez

Rate: Rate Jose Alfredo Jimenez
Real Name : Jose Alfredo Jimenez Sandoval
Nickname : El Rey de la Musica Ranchera
Born : January 8, 1926
Birth Place : Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato, Mexico
José Alfredo Jiménez was a Mexican singer-songwriter in the ranchera style. His songs are considered an integral part of the Mexican musical heritage and are comparable, for instance, to Woody Guthrie's influence on American folk music. He had no musical training—according to the singer Miguel Aceves Mejía, Jiménez didn't play an instrument and didn't even know the Spanish terms for "waltz" and "key". Nonetheless he composed more than 1000 songs. Among the most famous are "Ella", "Paloma querida", "Media vuelta", "El Rey", "Sin Sangre en las venas", "El jinete", "Si nos dejan", "Amanecí en tus brazos", "Llegando... All of Jose Alfredo Jimenez's Biography >>
Jose Alfredo Jimenez Videos Upload a Video to Jose Alfredo Jimenez
Si nos dejan. Video
Si nos dejan.
Cuando Nadie Te Quiera Video
Cuando Nadie Te Quiera
El Hijo del Pueblo Video
El Hijo del Pueblo
Si Nos Dejan Video
Si Nos Dejan
Check out Jose Alfredo Jimenez videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Jose Alfredo Jimenez Videos >>
Jose Alfredo Jimenez Pictures Upload a Picture of Jose Alfredo Jimenez
A young Jose Alfredo Jimenez
The latest photo galleries of Jose Alfredo Jimenez submitted by users daily.
More Jose Alfredo Jimenez Pictures >>
Jose Alfredo Jimenez Comments
Tomas Rubio
Tomas
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Jose Alfredo Jimenez
Let the whole world know what you think about Jose Alfredo Jimenez.
More Jose Alfredo Jimenez Comments >>
Jose Alfredo Jimenez Fans Join the Jose Alfredo Jimenez Fan Club
Jorge B
Jorge
Micheal Barajas
Mic...
Magi Zucilla
Magi
ARACELI GUTIERREZ
Ara...
La_prima<3 L3d3sma
La_...
Guillermo  Diaz
Gui...
Amelia  Macias
Ame...
Pedro Castanon
Pedro
#1 fans of Jose Alfredo Jimenez show their musica pride.
More Jose Alfredo Jimenez Fans >>
Jose Alfredo Jimenez Polls Add a Poll for Jose Alfredo Jimenez
Who has the best voice?
Created By : Gaby
Top Choice : Jose Alfredo...
Jose...
60%
Vice...
40%
Who's the real Rancheras King, Vicente Fernandez or Jose Alfrejo Jimenez?
Created By : Wuicho
Top Choice : Jose Alfredo...
Jose Alfredo Jimenez
66%
Vicente Fernandez
33%
Cast your vote on the latest Jose Alfredo Jimenez polls.
More Jose Alfredo Jimenez Polls >>
Jose Alfredo Jimenez Tags Add a Tag to Jose Alfredo Jimenez
Alejandro Fernandez Antonio Aguilar Chavela Vargas composer Gualberto Castro Javier Solis Joaquin Sabina Jorge Negrete Julio Iglesias king of rancheras Lucha Villa Mexican Miguel Aceves Mejia Tres Gallos Mexicanos Vicente Fernandez
Tag you are it! One word description of Jose Alfredo Jimenez.
More Jose Alfredo Jimenez Tags >>
Jose Alfredo Jimenez Fans Also Like
Aida Cuevas
Aida Cuevas
Beatriz Adriana
Beatriz Adriana
Jorge Negrete
Jorge Negrete
Pablo Montero
Pablo Montero
Shaila Durcal
Shaila Durcal
Vicente Fernandez
Vicente Fernandez
More Latin music artists like Jose Alfredo Jimenez.
Jose Alfredo Jimenez Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Jose Alfredo Jimenez
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Jose Alfredo Jimenez >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites