Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Anthony Rios

Anthony Rios official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Anthony Rios fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Anthony Rios fan site is more fun with friends!
Anthony Rios
Anthony Rios | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Anthony Rios
Anthony Rios
Anthony Rios
Add Me As A Fan!
Balada

Anthony Rios

Rate: Rate Anthony Rios
Real Name : Florian Antonio Jimenez
Nickname : N/A
Born : July 17, 1950
Birth Place : Hato Mayor, Dominican Republic
Antonio Jimenez Florian was born on July 17, 1950, in the place Cañitas, Sabana de la Mar. He playing guitar and singing songs in Hato Mayor and bohemian troubadour in the village. It was on those tasks where he met Joaquin Maxwell, who invited him to travel to the capital to meet Johnny Ventura. That's when, retiring Fausto Rey del Combo Show Ventura, nicknamed Kinder and who later became known as Anthony Rios, began to be known by the Dominican public. They were the first years of the seventies. His first album recorded with the prestigious group took the title of El Sentimental and he immediately became one of th... All of Anthony Rios' Biography >>
Anthony Rios Videos Upload a Video to Anthony Rios
Si Entendieras Video
Si Entendieras
Check out Anthony Rios videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Anthony Rios Videos >>
Anthony Rios Pictures Upload a Picture of Anthony Rios
A Young Anthony Rios
The latest photo galleries of Anthony Rios submitted by users daily.
More Anthony Rios Pictures >>
Anthony Rios Comments
xiomara ruiz
Xio...
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Anthony Rios
Let the whole world know what you think about Anthony Rios.
More Anthony Rios Comments >>
Anthony Rios Fans Join the Anthony Rios Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
xiomara ruiz
Xio...
anania araujo
Ana...
#1 fans of Anthony Rios show their musica pride.
More Anthony Rios Fans >>
Anthony Rios Polls Add a Poll for Anthony Rios
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Anthony Rios Tags Add a Tag to Anthony Rios
Dominican Hato Mayor del Rey
Tag you are it! One word description of Anthony Rios.
More Anthony Rios Tags >>
Anthony Rios Fans Also Like
Danny Daniel
Danny Daniel
Guadalupe Pineda
Guadalupe Pineda
Ignacio Rondon
Ignacio Rondon
Jose Luis Rodriguez
Jose Luis Rodriguez
Maria Conchita Alonso
Maria Conchita Alonso
Roberto Carlos
Roberto Carlos
More Latin music artists like Anthony Rios.
Anthony Rios Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Anthony Rios
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Anthony Rios >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites