Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Vicente Fernandez

Vicente Fernandez official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Vicente Fernandez fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Vicente Fernandez fan site is more fun with friends!
Vicente Fernandez
Vicente Fernandez | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Vicente Fernandez
Vicente Fernandez
Vicente Fernandez
Add Me As A Fan!
Rancheras, Mariachi

Vicente Fernandez

Rate: Rate Vicente Fernandez
Real Name : Vicente Fernandez Gomez
Nickname : Chente
Born : February 17, 1940
Birth Place : Huentitan el Alto, Jalisco, Mexico
For over 40 years, Vicente Fernandez has maintained his position as the greatest living singer of Mexico, gathering an operatic vocal range, with a deep understanding of the roots of ranchera music. His gift to use his melodramatic voice has no comparison. In the dozens of Mexican films in which he has been a star, a role he often was left to perfection: the proud charro, or Mexican cowboy. Vicente "Chente" Fernandez was born on February 17, 1940 in the village of Huentitan El Alto, Jalisco, Mexico, son of Ramon Fernandez a rancher and a homemaker Paula Gomez Fernandez. At the yong age of six, Chente dreamed of ... All of Vicente Fernandez's Biography >>
Vicente Fernandez Videos Upload a Video to Vicente Fernandez
Sin Papeles Video
Sin Papeles
La Misma Video
La Misma
Le Pese A Quien Le Pese Video
Le Pese A Quien Le Pese
A Mi Manera Video
A Mi Manera
Check out Vicente Fernandez videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Vicente Fernandez Videos >>
Vicente Fernandez Pictures Upload a Picture of Vicente Fernandez
Volcanes Dormidos promo
Chente mural
Chente
Vicente Fernandez logo
Vicente Fernandez back in the days
Vicente Fernandez receiving his Premios Lo Nuestro award
Chente posing with his horses
A young Vicente Fernandez
Chente live on stage
Vicente Fernandez singing with mariachi
The king of rancheras - Vicente Fernandez
Vicente Fernandez receiving his Hollywood Walk of Fame
The latest photo galleries of Vicente Fernandez submitted by users daily.
More Vicente Fernandez Pictures >>
Vicente Fernandez Comments
Tomas Rubio
Tomas
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Vicente Fernandez
Let the whole world know what you think about Vicente Fernandez.
More Vicente Fernandez Comments >>
Vicente Fernandez Fans Join the Vicente Fernandez Fan Club
mayra moreno
Mayra
Mickiiee Love
Mic...
linda aguilar
Linda
Katie Orozco
Katie
Margarita Ram
Mar...
Juanita Mireles
Jua...
Danny Moreno
Danny
lesliie hernandez
Les...
#1 fans of Vicente Fernandez show their musica pride.
More Vicente Fernandez Fans >>
Vicente Fernandez Polls Add a Poll for Vicente Fernandez
WHO'S A BETTER SINGER? JOSE ALFREDO JIMENEZ OR VICENTE FERNANDEZ
Created By : Robert
Top Choice : VICENTE
VICE...
90%
JOSE
9%
Better composer, Jose Alfredo Jimenez or Vicente Fernandez?
Created By : Wuicho
Top Choice : Vicente Fern...
Vicente Fernandez
66%
Jose Alfredo Jimenez
33%
Cast your vote on the latest Vicente Fernandez polls.
More Vicente Fernandez Polls >>
Vicente Fernandez Tags Add a Tag to Vicente Fernandez
actor Alejandro Fernandez Caballos Charro Chente Cuca El Hijo del Pueblo El Rey Hollywood Walk of Fame Horses Javier Solis Jorge Negrete Jose Alfredo Jose Alfredo Jimenez king of rancheras Mexican
Tag you are it! One word description of Vicente Fernandez.
More Vicente Fernandez Tags >>
Vicente Fernandez Fans Also Like
Cynthia Yolanda
Cynthia Yolanda
Helenita Vargas
Helenita Vargas
Javier Solis
Javier Solis
Lucero
Lucero
Rodrigo Fernandez
Rodrigo Fernandez
Shaila Durcal
Shaila Durcal
More Latin music artists like Vicente Fernandez.
Vicente Fernandez Websites
Vicente Fernandez official site
Vicente Fernandez is Chente.com - check out his ...
Official sites and other pages of Vicente Fernandez.
More Vicente Fernandez Websites >>
Link To Vicente Fernandez
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Vicente Fernandez >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites