Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Poncho Zuleta

Poncho Zuleta official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Poncho Zuleta fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Poncho Zuleta fan site is more fun with friends!
Poncho Zuleta
Poncho Zuleta | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Poncho Zuleta
Poncho Zuleta
Poncho Zuleta
Add Me As A Fan!
Vallenato

Poncho Zuleta

Rate: Rate Poncho Zuleta
Real Name : Tomas Alfonso Zuleta Diaz
Nickname : El Pulmon de Oro
Born : September 18, 1949
Birth Place : Villanueva, La Guajira, Colombia
Tomas Alfonso Zuleta Diaz, 'El Pulmon de Oro', was born on September 18, 1949 in Villanueva (Guajira). Villanueva began his studies and in Valledupar and culminated in Tunja (Boyacá), being named the adopted son of the capital. He turned professional in law at the University of Santo Tomas in Bogotá. Poncho began in the vallenato music from a young age, becoming proficient in instruments like guacharaca box and at the same time stood out as a successful composer and a unique versiador. He recorded 34 albums in the company of his brother Emiliano.... All of Poncho Zuleta's Biography >>
Poncho Zuleta Videos Upload a Video to Poncho Zuleta
Los Ay, Ay, Ay Video
Los Ay, Ay, Ay
Check out Poncho Zuleta videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Poncho Zuleta Videos >>
Poncho Zuleta Pictures Upload a Picture of Poncho Zuleta
Poncho Zuleta striking a pose
The latest photo galleries of Poncho Zuleta submitted by users daily.
More Poncho Zuleta Pictures >>
Poncho Zuleta Comments
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Poncho Zuleta
Be the first one to comment!
Poncho Zuleta Fans Join the Poncho Zuleta Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
#1 fans of Poncho Zuleta show their musica pride.
More Poncho Zuleta Fans >>
Poncho Zuleta Polls Add a Poll for Poncho Zuleta
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Poncho Zuleta Tags Add a Tag to Poncho Zuleta
Colombian Colombiano Emilianito Zuleta Latino Los Hermanos Zuleta
Tag you are it! One word description of Poncho Zuleta.
More Poncho Zuleta Tags >>
Poncho Zuleta Fans Also Like
Ciro Quinoñez
Ciro Quinoñez
Felipe Pelaez
Felipe Pelaez
Jorge Celedon
Jorge Celedon
Los Chiches Del Vallenato
Los Chiches Del Vallenato
Miguel Morales
Miguel Morales
Ramiro Y Joche
Ramiro Y Joche
More Latin music artists like Poncho Zuleta.
Poncho Zuleta Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Poncho Zuleta
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Poncho Zuleta >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites