Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Pedro Fernandez

Pedro Fernandez official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Pedro Fernandez fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Pedro Fernandez fan site is more fun with friends!
Pedro Fernandez
Pedro Fernandez | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Pedro Fernandez
Pedro Fernandez
Pedro Fernandez
Add Me As A Fan!
Rancheras, Mariachi, Banda

Pedro Fernandez

Rate: Rate Pedro Fernandez
Real Name : Jose Martin Cuevas Cabos
Nickname : Pedrito
Born : September 28, 1969
Birth Place : Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Pedro Fernandez is a Mexican actor and singer. He took his artistic name by combining his two musical idols, Pedro Infante and Vicente Fernandez. Vicente Fernández also gave him his first shot at success by introducing him as a singer in one of Vicente's palenques. He made his cinematic debut in 1979 at age 9 in the movie La Niña de la mochila azul. Since then he has starred in many Mexican films and soap operas, but is best known for his numerous Latin hits such as "Mi Forma De Sentir" and "La Mujer Que Amas." He won the Latin Grammy Award for Best Ranchero Album for "Yo No Fui" at the Latin Grammy Awards of 2001.... All of Pedro Fernandez's Biography >>
Pedro Fernandez Videos Upload a Video to Pedro Fernandez
Dime Mi Amor Video
Dime Mi Amor
Ni Con Otro Corazon Video
Ni Con Otro Corazon
La De La Mochila Azul Video
La De La Mochila Azul
Check out Pedro Fernandez videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Pedro Fernandez Videos >>
Pedro Fernandez Pictures Upload a Picture of Pedro Fernandez
 Pedro Fernandez @ Premios de la Radio
Pedro #1
ira, ira, ira que guapo haha
que lindo canta:)
pedrito fernandez
Pedro Fernandez looking serious
The latest photo galleries of Pedro Fernandez submitted by users daily.
More Pedro Fernandez Pictures >>
Pedro Fernandez Comments
celia galvan
Celia
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Pedro Fernandez
Let the whole world know what you think about Pedro Fernandez.
More Pedro Fernandez Comments >>
Pedro Fernandez Fans Join the Pedro Fernandez Fan Club
Jenni  Mexican
Jen...
Maria Castillo
Maria
Alejandra Garces
Ale...
XLa BarbieX #|
Xla...
maria ramirez
Maria
leilani Lopez
Lei...
Melina Jimenez
Mel...
marianela boneriana
Mar...
#1 fans of Pedro Fernandez show their musica pride.
More Pedro Fernandez Fans >>
Pedro Fernandez Polls Add a Poll for Pedro Fernandez
Do your prefer Pedro Fernandez to sing Rancheras or with Banda?
Created By : Wuicho
Top Choice : Rancheras
Rancheras
80%
Banda
20%
Cast your vote on the latest Pedro Fernandez polls.
More Pedro Fernandez Polls >>
Pedro Fernandez Tags Add a Tag to Pedro Fernandez
award winner La Nina de la Mochila Azul Latin Grammy Latin Grammy winner Mexican Ranchero Vicente Fernandez
Tag you are it! One word description of Pedro Fernandez.
More Pedro Fernandez Tags >>
Pedro Fernandez Fans Also Like
Dario Gomez
Dario Gomez
Lucha Villa
Lucha Villa
Pablo Montero
Pablo Montero
Paquita la del Barrio
Paquita la del Barrio
Rodrigo Fernandez
Rodrigo Fernandez
Shaila Durcal
Shaila Durcal
More Latin music artists like Pedro Fernandez.
Pedro Fernandez Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Pedro Fernandez
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Pedro Fernandez >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites