Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Pastor Lopez

Pastor Lopez official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Pastor Lopez fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Pastor Lopez fan site is more fun with friends!
Pastor Lopez
Pastor Lopez | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Pastor Lopez
Pastor Lopez
Pastor Lopez
Add Me As A Fan!
Cumbias

Pastor Lopez

Rate: Rate Pastor Lopez
Real Name : Jose Pastor Lopez
Nickname : El Indio Pastor
Born : June 15, 1944
Birth Place : Barquisimeto, Venezuela
Pastor Lopez is a singer born in Barquisimeto Venezuela, in a town called Rio Claro in the state of Lara state on 15 June 1944. Pastor Lopez started singing llanera music driven by his brothers, achieved recognition as it passes through the combo of his compatriot Nelson Henriquez, after their passage by other groups such as Aníbal Velásquez, the foremen and the popular Combo Emir Boscan. After two years in the combo of Nelson Henriquez (1972 - 1973) and supported by Dark Records, owned by producer Roberto Gomez Rueda, formed his own band Pastor López y su Combo 1973, has since recorded between Venezuelan and unrele... All of Pastor Lopez's Biography >>
Pastor Lopez Videos Upload a Video to Pastor Lopez
Traicionera Video
Traicionera
Check out Pastor Lopez videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Pastor Lopez Videos >>
Pastor Lopez Pictures Upload a Picture of Pastor Lopez
Pastor Lopez striking a pose
The latest photo galleries of Pastor Lopez submitted by users daily.
More Pastor Lopez Pictures >>
Pastor Lopez Comments
Maria Rivera
Maria
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Pastor Lopez
Let the whole world know what you think about Pastor Lopez.
More Pastor Lopez Comments >>
Pastor Lopez Fans Join the Pastor Lopez Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
Christina Mesa
Chr...
#1 fans of Pastor Lopez show their musica pride.
More Pastor Lopez Fans >>
Pastor Lopez Polls Add a Poll for Pastor Lopez
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Pastor Lopez Tags Add a Tag to Pastor Lopez
Latino Venezuelan
Tag you are it! One word description of Pastor Lopez.
More Pastor Lopez Tags >>
Pastor Lopez Fans Also Like
Amandititita
Amandititita
La Banda de Lechuga
La Banda de Lechuga
Los Palmeras
Los Palmeras
Los Socios del Ritmo
Los Socios del Ritmo
Los Super Reyes
Los Super Reyes
Pibes Chorros
Pibes Chorros
More Latin music artists like Pastor Lopez.
Pastor Lopez Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Pastor Lopez
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Pastor Lopez >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites