Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Luis Miguel

Luis Miguel official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Luis Miguel fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Luis Miguel fan site is more fun with friends!
Luis Miguel
Luis Miguel | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Luis Miguel
Luis Miguel
Luis Miguel
Add Me As A Fan!
Latin Pop, Bolero, Mariachi

Luis Miguel

Rate: Rate Luis Miguel
Real Name : Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri
Nickname : Luismi
Born : April 19, 1970
Birth Place : San Juan, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Beginning his musical career in his childhood, Luis Miguel has become one of the most popular singers from Latin America, having performed successfully pop music, bolero, mariachi and romantic ballads. In a career that has spanned over twenty-five years, Luis Miguel has won four Latin Grammy Awards and five Grammy Awards. He is called "El Sol de México" ("The Sun of Mexico") by the media and his fans. At the age of fifteen, Luis Miguel received a Grammy Award for his duet "Me Gustas Tal Como Eres" (I Like You Just The Way You Are) with Sheena Easton. In 1991, the RIAA gave him a recognition for the high sales of th... All of Luis Miguel's Biography >>
Luis Miguel Videos Upload a Video to Luis Miguel
Me gustas tal como eres Video
Me gustas tal como eres
Palabra de honor Video
Palabra de honor
Hasta que me olvides Video
Hasta que me olvides
No se tu Video
No se tu
Check out Luis Miguel videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Luis Miguel Videos >>
Luis Miguel Pictures Upload a Picture of Luis Miguel
GRATITUD
TOUR 2012
TOUR 2012
SUAVE
Luis Miguel posing with suit
The latest photo galleries of Luis Miguel submitted by users daily.
More Luis Miguel Pictures >>
Luis Miguel Comments
Jenny Tran
Jenny
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Luis Miguel
Let the whole world know what you think about Luis Miguel.
More Luis Miguel Comments >>
Luis Miguel Fans Join the Luis Miguel Fan Club
Tan Jimreivat
Tan
Luis Medina
Luis
Elizabeth Mora
Eli...
vivien wray
Viv...
Rey Ty
Rey
Emma Garcia
Emma
Edwin Graniela
Edwin
Miguel Martino
Mig...
#1 fans of Luis Miguel show their musica pride.
More Luis Miguel Fans >>
Luis Miguel Polls Add a Poll for Luis Miguel
Luis Miguel Hospitalized – Cocaine Rehab?
Created By : Wuicho
Top Choice : No
No
100%
For Sure
0%
Cast your vote on the latest Luis Miguel polls.
More Luis Miguel Polls >>
Luis Miguel Tags Add a Tag to Luis Miguel
Aracely Arambula Armando Manzanero Billboard's Hot Latin Tracks Daisy Fuentes EMI EMI Latin Frank Sinatra Grammy Award winner Hollywood Walk of Fame Latin Grammy Lucia Mendez Luz Elena Gonzalez Mariah Carey Myrka Dellanos Sofia Vergara
Tag you are it! One word description of Luis Miguel.
More Luis Miguel Tags >>
Luis Miguel Fans Also Like
Camila
Camila
Ingrid Santander
Ingrid Santander
Jesse y Joy
Jesse y Joy
Kabah
Kabah
Mario Sandoval
Mario Sandoval
Stebani Cruz
Stebani Cruz
More Latin music artists like Luis Miguel.
Luis Miguel Websites
Official Site
Luis Miguel's Official web page
Official sites and other pages of Luis Miguel.
More Luis Miguel Websites >>
Link To Luis Miguel
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Luis Miguel >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites