Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Lucia Mendez

Lucia Mendez official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Lucia Mendez fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Lucia Mendez fan site is more fun with friends!
Lucia Mendez
Lucia Mendez | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Lucia Mendez
Lucia Mendez
Lucia Mendez
Add Me As A Fan!
Latin Pop

Lucia Mendez

Rate: Rate Lucia Mendez
Real Name : Lucia Leticia Mendez Perez
Nickname : N/A
Born : January 26, 1955
Birth Place : Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
It was at 8 years old when Lucia Mendez was looking for an opportunity in the entertainment industry, and even though she was only a child, Lucia was able to find a small role in a play called “Por Un Paraguas”. In 1972, a very popular Mexican news paper called “El Heraldo de Mexico (Mexico’s Herald) conducted a contest in which to select the most beautiful face of Mexico. Thousands of girls from the entire Mexican nation awaited this contest, it was a dream come true. It was Lucia Mendez who the nation acclaimed as the most beautiful face of the year, giving her the title “El Rostro del Heraldo (The Harold’s Fac... All of Lucia Mendez's Biography >>
Lucia Mendez Videos Upload a Video to Lucia Mendez
Enamorada Video
Enamorada
Corazon de Piedra Video
Corazon de Piedra
Check out Lucia Mendez videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Lucia Mendez Videos >>
Lucia Mendez Pictures Upload a Picture of Lucia Mendez
A sexy Lucia Mendez
Andres Garcia and Lucia Mendez
The latest photo galleries of Lucia Mendez submitted by users daily.
More Lucia Mendez Pictures >>
Lucia Mendez Comments
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Lucia Mendez
Be the first one to comment!
Lucia Mendez Fans Join the Lucia Mendez Fan Club
boxer13 surenax3
Box...
Wuicho .
Wui...
Luis Medina
Luis
Jorge B
Jorge
margarita benitez
Mar...
Michael Hickson
Mic...
#1 fans of Lucia Mendez show their musica pride.
More Lucia Mendez Fans >>
Lucia Mendez Polls Add a Poll for Lucia Mendez
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Lucia Mendez Tags Add a Tag to Lucia Mendez
actress Amas de casa desesperadas Amor Sin Maquillaje Andres Garcia Angelica Maria Cantinflas Dolores del Rio Golpe Bajo Hector Bonilla Juan Gabriel Latinas Llena de Amor Mexican Mi Pecado Mujeres Asesinas Ofelia Medina
Tag you are it! One word description of Lucia Mendez.
More Lucia Mendez Tags >>
Lucia Mendez Fans Also Like
Belanova
Belanova
Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera
David Civera
David Civera
Jessi Leon
Jessi Leon
Nikki Clan
Nikki Clan
Sandoval
Sandoval
More Latin music artists like Lucia Mendez.
Lucia Mendez Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Lucia Mendez
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Lucia Mendez >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites