Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Lorenzo de Monteclaro

Lorenzo de Monteclaro official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Lorenzo de Monteclaro fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Lorenzo de Monteclaro fan site is more fun with friends!
Lorenzo de Monteclaro
Lorenzo de Monteclaro | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Lorenzo de Monteclaro
Lorenzo de Monteclaro
Lorenzo de Monteclaro
Add Me As A Fan!
Norteñas, Conjunto

Lorenzo de Monteclaro

Rate: Rate Lorenzo de Monteclaro
Real Name : Lorenzo Hernandez
Nickname : El Ausente
Born : September 5, 1939
Birth Place : Cuencame de Ceniceros, Durango, Mexico
Lorenzo de Monteclaro (born September 5, 1939) is a singer of Mexican ranchera music. He was born with the name of Lorenzo Hernández en Cuencamé de Ceniceros, Durango, and sang for the first time on radio in the late 1950s on a Sunday talent contest called "Aficionados de los Ejidos" on XEDN (Torreón, Coahuila). He has sung on more than 90 albums and acted in almost 50 films and continues singing even after 5 decades. His youngest son, Ricardo de Monteclaro, is also the drummer, who plays in the band.... All of Lorenzo de Monteclaro's Biography >>
Lorenzo de Monteclaro Videos Upload a Video to Lorenzo de Monteclaro
La Medallita de Oro Video
La Medallita de Oro
Ese Señor De Las Canas Video
Ese Señor De Las Canas
Check out Lorenzo de Monteclaro videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Lorenzo de Monteclaro Videos >>
Lorenzo de Monteclaro Pictures Upload a Picture of Lorenzo de Monteclaro
Lorenzo de Monteclaro striking a pose
The latest photo galleries of Lorenzo de Monteclaro submitted by users daily.
More Lorenzo de Monteclaro Pictures >>
Lorenzo de Monteclaro Comments
jersey star
Jer...
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Lorenzo de Monteclaro
Let the whole world know what you think about Lorenzo de Monteclaro.
More Lorenzo de Monteclaro Comments >>
Lorenzo de Monteclaro Fans Join the Lorenzo de Monteclaro Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
ARACELI GUTIERREZ
Ara...
Cabel Flores
Cabel
#1 fans of Lorenzo de Monteclaro show their musica pride.
More Lorenzo de Monteclaro Fans >>
Lorenzo de Monteclaro Polls Add a Poll for Lorenzo de Monteclaro
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Lorenzo de Monteclaro Tags Add a Tag to Lorenzo de Monteclaro
actor Banda la Costeña Cintas Acuario Fonovisa Gerardo Reyes Latino Mexican Sony Discos Vicente Fernandez
Tag you are it! One word description of Lorenzo de Monteclaro.
More Lorenzo de Monteclaro Tags >>
Lorenzo de Monteclaro Fans Also Like
Alfredo Fernandez
Alfredo Fernandez
El Macizo
El Macizo
Joel Elizalde
Joel Elizalde
Los Amos de Nuevo Leon
Los Amos de Nuevo Leon
Ramon Ayala
Ramon Ayala
Tito Y Su Torbellino
Tito Y Su Torbellino
More Latin music artists like Lorenzo de Monteclaro.
Lorenzo de Monteclaro Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Lorenzo de Monteclaro
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Lorenzo de Monteclaro >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites