Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Jose Jose

Jose Jose official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Jose Jose fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Jose Jose fan site is more fun with friends!
Jose Jose
Jose Jose | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Jose Jose
Jose Jose
Jose Jose
Add Me As A Fan!
Bolero, Latin Pop

Jose Jose

Rate: Rate Jose Jose
Real Name : Jose Romulo Sosa Ortiz
Nickname : El Príncipe de la Cancion
Born : February 17, 1948
Birth Place : Mexico City, Mexico
Jose Jose is a Bolero, Latin Pop Mexican singer. Referred in the entertainment world as "El Príncipe de la Canción" (The Prince of the Song), José José is best known for his romantic ballads and renowned for his gifted vocals. He is regarded as one of the most talented singers of Latin American popular music, recognizable by his pure vocal tone and his ability to sustain high and low notes. In a career that has spanned over forty years, his performance and distinctive vocal style have influenced several Latin pop artists. Born into a family of musicians, José José started his musical career in his early teens ... All of Jose Jose's Biography >>
Jose Jose Videos Upload a Video to Jose Jose
Si me dejas ahora Video
Si me dejas ahora
El triste Video
El triste
¿Y que? Video
¿Y que?
Amnesia Video
Amnesia
Check out Jose Jose videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Jose Jose Videos >>
Jose Jose Pictures Upload a Picture of Jose Jose
Jose Jose striking a pose
The latest photo galleries of Jose Jose submitted by users daily.
More Jose Jose Pictures >>
Jose Jose Comments
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Jose Jose
Be the first one to comment!
Jose Jose Fans Join the Jose Jose Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
Jorge B
Jorge
Guillermo  Diaz
Gui...
marlen  mondragon
Mar...
ARNOLDO MAGAÑA
Arn...
SUSAN RYAN
Susan
Josefina Canales
Jos...
Cabel Flores
Cabel
#1 fans of Jose Jose show their musica pride.
More Jose Jose Fans >>
Jose Jose Polls Add a Poll for Jose Jose
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Jose Jose Tags Add a Tag to Jose Jose
Armando Manzanero Camilo Sesto Cantando por un Sueño Cristian Castro Enrique Guzman Gavilan O Paloma Hollywood Walk of Fame Jose Feliciano Jose Guadalupe Esparza Jose Luis Rodriguez "El Puma" Juan Gabriel La Fea Mas Bella Latin Grammy Latin Grammy award winner Latino
Tag you are it! One word description of Jose Jose.
More Jose Jose Tags >>
Jose Jose Fans Also Like
Ali Primera
Ali Primera
Alvaro Carrillo
Alvaro Carrillo
Armando Manzanero
Armando Manzanero
Los Dandys
Los Dandys
Luis Silva
Luis Silva
Manolo Galvan
Manolo Galvan
More Latin music artists like Jose Jose.
Jose Jose Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Jose Jose
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Jose Jose >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites