Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Joaquin Sabina

Joaquin Sabina official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Joaquin Sabina fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Joaquin Sabina fan site is more fun with friends!
Joaquin Sabina
Joaquin Sabina | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Joaquin Sabina
Joaquin Sabina
Joaquin Sabina
Add Me As A Fan!
Rock En Español

Joaquin Sabina

Rate: Rate Joaquin Sabina
Real Name : Joaquin Ramon Martinez Sabina
Nickname : El Peluco
Born : February 12, 1949
Birth Place : Ubeda, Jaen, Spain
Joaquín Ramón Martínez Sabina , known artistically as Joaquín Sabina, is a singer, songwriter, and poet. He has released fourteen studio albums, two live albums, and three compilation albums. He has collaborated and composed songs for Ana Belén and Miguel Ríos amongst others. He performed both solo and with a group for his live albums, performing with Javier Krahe and Alberto Pérez in La mandrágora, the group Viceversa in a 1986 concert, and with Joan Manuel Serrat in "Dos pájaros de un tiro". Sabina suffered a stroke in 2001 and although he physically recovered, he entered a deep depression which resulted in ... All of Joaquin Sabina's Biography >>
Joaquin Sabina Videos Upload a Video to Joaquin Sabina
19 Dias y 500 Noches Video
19 Dias y 500 Noches
Check out Joaquin Sabina videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Joaquin Sabina Videos >>
Joaquin Sabina Pictures Upload a Picture of Joaquin Sabina
Joaquin Sabina live on stage
The latest photo galleries of Joaquin Sabina submitted by users daily.
More Joaquin Sabina Pictures >>
Joaquin Sabina Comments
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Joaquin Sabina
Be the first one to comment!
Joaquin Sabina Fans Join the Joaquin Sabina Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
miguel a sanchez
Mig...
#1 fans of Joaquin Sabina show their musica pride.
More Joaquin Sabina Fans >>
Joaquin Sabina Polls Add a Poll for Joaquin Sabina
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Joaquin Sabina Tags Add a Tag to Joaquin Sabina
Ana Belen Fito Paez Joan Manuel Serrat Latino Miguel Rios Spaniard
Tag you are it! One word description of Joaquin Sabina.
More Joaquin Sabina Tags >>
Joaquin Sabina Fans Also Like
Alex Lora
Alex Lora
Aterciopelados
Aterciopelados
Bersuit Vergarabat
Bersuit Vergarabat
Los Enanitos Verdes
Los Enanitos Verdes
Los Jaivas
Los Jaivas
Zona 7
Zona 7
More Latin music artists like Joaquin Sabina.
Joaquin Sabina Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Joaquin Sabina
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Joaquin Sabina >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites