Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

El Prieto

El Prieto official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 El Prieto fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. El Prieto fan site is more fun with friends!
El Prieto
El Prieto | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > El Prieto
El Prieto
El Prieto
Add Me As A Fan!
Latin Hip Hop

El Prieto

Rate: Rate El Prieto
Real Name : Arvei Angulo Rivas
Nickname : El Caza Recompensa
Born : April 13, 1977
Birth Place : Valencia, Venezuela
Arvei Angulo Rivas, known in urban areas like El Prieto, is a songwriter, producer and singer. He's one of the pioneers of Venezuelan rap, once part of the duo "Guerrilla Seca". When he was 3 years his parents separated. His father took him to Buenaventura on the Pacific coast of Colombia, with his brother Frank who is the youngest. There they were received by his paternal grandmother and his aunts. He lived there for 14 years with his family. During that time he ran influence with the streets. From 3 years old he knew what was urban music, rap and the place where he was raised know of his singing skills at s... All of El Prieto's Biography >>
El Prieto Videos Upload a Video to El Prieto
Al Desnudo Video
Al Desnudo
Check out El Prieto videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More El Prieto Videos >>
El Prieto Pictures Upload a Picture of El Prieto
El Prieto on the mic
The latest photo galleries of El Prieto submitted by users daily.
More El Prieto Pictures >>
El Prieto Comments
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to El Prieto
Be the first one to comment!
El Prieto Fans Join the El Prieto Fan Club
dajiona brown
Daj...
Wuicho .
Wui...
angel lugo
Angel
#1 fans of El Prieto show their musica pride.
More El Prieto Fans >>
El Prieto Polls Add a Poll for El Prieto
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
El Prieto Tags Add a Tag to El Prieto
Guerrilla Seca Latino rap Venezolano Venezuelan
Tag you are it! One word description of El Prieto.
More El Prieto Tags >>
El Prieto Fans Also Like
Abusivo
Abusivo
Cali Grown
Cali Grown
Crooked Stilo
Crooked Stilo
David Rolas
David Rolas
Frankie J
Frankie J
S.O.G. Crew
S.O.G. Crew
More Latin music artists like El Prieto.
El Prieto Websites
No websites yet!
Link To El Prieto
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote El Prieto >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites