Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Eddy Herrera

Eddy Herrera official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Eddy Herrera fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Eddy Herrera fan site is more fun with friends!
Eddy Herrera
Eddy Herrera | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Eddy Herrera
Eddy Herrera
Eddy Herrera
Add Me As A Fan!
Merengue

Eddy Herrera

Rate: Rate Eddy Herrera
Real Name : Eddy Jose Herrera de los Rios
Nickname : N/A
Born : N/A
Birth Place : Santiago de Los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Eddy Herrera, is a merengue singer and winner of more than seven Casandra Awards. Born on 30 April 1964 in the Dominican Republic, in the city of Santiago de Los Caballeros. He got his start in music at the age of nine, when he began to play the guitar and take classes from a music teacher. Herrera developed his talent and began to participate in various music contests, among them the Festival of the Voice of Santiago, where he won second place at the age of 15. At 17 he took first prize. He entered the Pontifical, Catholic University Madre y Maestra to study architecture, but only lasted two and a half years,... All of Eddy Herrera's Biography >>
Eddy Herrera Videos Upload a Video to Eddy Herrera
Ajena (live) Video
Ajena (live)
Check out Eddy Herrera videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Eddy Herrera Videos >>
Eddy Herrera Pictures Upload a Picture of Eddy Herrera
Eddy Herrera posing for the camera
The latest photo galleries of Eddy Herrera submitted by users daily.
More Eddy Herrera Pictures >>
Eddy Herrera Comments
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Eddy Herrera
Be the first one to comment!
Eddy Herrera Fans Join the Eddy Herrera Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
#1 fans of Eddy Herrera show their musica pride.
More Eddy Herrera Fans >>
Eddy Herrera Polls Add a Poll for Eddy Herrera
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Eddy Herrera Tags Add a Tag to Eddy Herrera
Casandra Award winner Dominican J&N Records Latino Wilfrido Vargas
Tag you are it! One word description of Eddy Herrera.
More Eddy Herrera Tags >>
Eddy Herrera Fans Also Like
Chichi Peralta
Chichi Peralta
Joseph Fonseca
Joseph Fonseca
Juan Luis Guerra
Juan Luis Guerra
Los Excelentes
Los Excelentes
Miguel Moly
Miguel Moly
Sandy y Papo
Sandy y Papo
More Latin music artists like Eddy Herrera.
Eddy Herrera Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Eddy Herrera
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Eddy Herrera >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites