Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Dario Gomez

Dario Gomez official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Dario Gomez fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Dario Gomez fan site is more fun with friends!
Dario Gomez
Dario Gomez | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Dario Gomez
Dario Gomez
Dario Gomez
Add Me As A Fan!
Rancheras

Dario Gomez

Rate: Rate Dario Gomez
Real Name : Dario de Jesus Gomez Zapata
Nickname : El Rey del Despecho
Born : February 6, 1951
Birth Place : San Jeronimo, Antioquia, Colombia
Darío de Jesús Gómez Zapata also known as El Rey del Despecho is a Colombian singer and composer of vals, corridos and boleros. His moniker El Rey del Despecho (King of Heartbreak) derives from the more than one thousands songs about heartbreaking love situations. His most known song is Nadie es Eterno. He was considered one of the ten best singers of the 1990s in Colombia by the TV y Novelas Magazine for his sales of more than six million copies of his 26 albums; seven as tropical artist, ten as lead singer of the duet Los Legendarios and nine as a solo artist. As a young boy Gomez loved to sing the ranchera ge... All of Dario Gomez's Biography >>
Dario Gomez Videos Upload a Video to Dario Gomez
La Tirana Video
La Tirana
Check out Dario Gomez videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Dario Gomez Videos >>
Dario Gomez Pictures Upload a Picture of Dario Gomez
Close up pic of Dario
The latest photo galleries of Dario Gomez submitted by users daily.
More Dario Gomez Pictures >>
Dario Gomez Comments
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Dario Gomez
Be the first one to comment!
Dario Gomez Fans Join the Dario Gomez Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
James Zuluaga
James
#1 fans of Dario Gomez show their musica pride.
More Dario Gomez Fans >>
Dario Gomez Polls Add a Poll for Dario Gomez
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Dario Gomez Tags Add a Tag to Dario Gomez
ASCAP award winner Colombian music Colombian Rancheras Los Legendarios rancheras colombianas
Tag you are it! One word description of Dario Gomez.
More Dario Gomez Tags >>
Dario Gomez Fans Also Like
Aida Cuevas
Aida Cuevas
Diego Verdaguer
Diego Verdaguer
Lady Yuliana
Lady Yuliana
Pedro Infante
Pedro Infante
Rocio Durcal
Rocio Durcal
Yolanda del Rio
Yolanda del Rio
More Latin music artists like Dario Gomez.
Dario Gomez Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Dario Gomez
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Dario Gomez >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites