Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Cornelio Reyna

Cornelio Reyna official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Cornelio Reyna fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Cornelio Reyna fan site is more fun with friends!
Cornelio Reyna
Cornelio Reyna | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Cornelio Reyna
Cornelio Reyna
Cornelio Reyna
Add Me As A Fan!
Norteñas, Mariachi

Cornelio Reyna

Rate: Rate Cornelio Reyna
Real Name : Cornelio Reyna Cisneros
Nickname : N/A
Born : September 15, 1940
Birth Place : Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico
Cornelio Reyna was a Mexican norteño singer. Cornelio Reyna formed a partnership with the legendary Ramón Ayala to create the famous duet called Los Relampagos del Norte in 1963. The band stayed together for eight years and then in 1971, Reyna decided to pursue a solo career as a mariachi singer. His mariachi career was not as successful as music experts expected. He was unable to compete and gain a spot alongside charismatic mariachi giants Vicente Fernandez and Antonio Aguilar. Reyna played for 26 more years before dying in 1997 of a stomach ulcer. Reyna played the bajo sexto and was the lead singer. Famo... All of Cornelio Reyna's Biography >>
Cornelio Reyna Videos Upload a Video to Cornelio Reyna
Botella Envenenada Video
Botella Envenenada
Lagrimas de mi Barrio Video
Lagrimas de mi Barrio
Check out Cornelio Reyna videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Cornelio Reyna Videos >>
Cornelio Reyna Pictures Upload a Picture of Cornelio Reyna
Cornelio Reyna and his son Jr.
Cornelio Reyna posing for pic
The latest photo galleries of Cornelio Reyna submitted by users daily.
More Cornelio Reyna Pictures >>
Cornelio Reyna Comments
Ricardo Perez
Ric...
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Cornelio Reyna
Let the whole world know what you think about Cornelio Reyna.
More Cornelio Reyna Comments >>
Cornelio Reyna Fans Join the Cornelio Reyna Fan Club
Jorge B
Jorge
criselda reyes
Cri...
Alonzo Estrada
Alo...
ARACELI GUTIERREZ
Ara...
Guillermo  Diaz
Gui...
Linda Perez
Linda
Ana Andrade
Ana
Pedro Castanon
Pedro
#1 fans of Cornelio Reyna show their musica pride.
More Cornelio Reyna Fans >>
Cornelio Reyna Polls Add a Poll for Cornelio Reyna
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Cornelio Reyna Tags Add a Tag to Cornelio Reyna
bajo sexto Cornelio Reyna Jr. Los Relampagos del Norte Mercedes Castor Mexican Ramon Ayala
Tag you are it! One word description of Cornelio Reyna.
More Cornelio Reyna Tags >>
Cornelio Reyna Fans Also Like
Alex Arellano
Alex Arellano
Eliseo Robles
Eliseo Robles
Grupo Violento
Grupo Violento
Los Amos de Nuevo Leon
Los Amos de Nuevo Leon
Los Invasores de Nuevo Leon
Los Invasores de Nuevo Leon
Los Rieleros del Norte
Los Rieleros del Norte
More Latin music artists like Cornelio Reyna.
Cornelio Reyna Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Cornelio Reyna
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Cornelio Reyna >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites