Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Chalino

Chalino official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Chalino fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Chalino fan site is more fun with friends!
Chalino
Chalino | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Chalino
Chalino
Chalino
Add Me As A Fan!
Corridos, Norteñas

Chalino

Rate: Rate Chalino
Real Name : Rosalino Sanchez Felix
Nickname : El Pelavacas
Born : August 30, 1960
Birth Place : Badiraguato, Sinaloa, Mexico
Rosalino Felix Sanchez better known by his stage name as "Chalino" Sanchez was born on the 30th August in 1960. Chalino was raised in a poor family in the small town of Sinaloa, Mexico called Rancho Las Flechas (he was born in El Guayabo). His father was Santos Sanchez and his mother Cenorina Felix. Chalino had seven brothers, Armando, Lucas, Juanita, Raul, Lazaro, Espiridion and Francisco. Chalino experiment tragedies and poverty at the age of 6, when his father died, his family was left in great turmoil due to his widowed mother having to raise 8 children all by herself. When Chalino's sister Juana was raped b... All of Chalino's Biography >>
Chalino Videos Upload a Video to Chalino
Live from el Farallon in Lynwood, California Video
Live from el Farallon in Lynwood, California
Mario Peralta Video
Mario Peralta
Cuatro Espadas Video
Cuatro Espadas
A Ti Mi Grandota Video
A Ti Mi Grandota
Check out Chalino videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Chalino Videos >>
Chalino Pictures Upload a Picture of Chalino
El Pelavacas
Chalino's sistes Juana Sanchez
Chalino Sanchez as a kid
Chalino Sanchez's daughter
Chalino Sanchez with Los Amables del Norte
Chalino Sanchez tombstone
Chalino's widow
A young Chalino Sanchez
Chalino with snake outfit and boots
Chalino Sanchez portrait
Sanchez Family
Chalino's wife and daughter
The latest photo galleries of Chalino submitted by users daily.
More Chalino Pictures >>
Chalino Comments
Miguel Castro
Mig...
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Chalino
Let the whole world know what you think about Chalino.
More Chalino Comments >>
Chalino Fans Join the Chalino Fan Club
Veronika Moralesz
Ver...
Jose Lopezcotto
Jose
lesli lopez
Lesli
Whispersx likesLaxy
Whi...
Beatriz Cervantes
Bea...
Diana Mora
Diana
Alejandro Navarrete
Ale...
jocelyn contreras
Joc...
#1 fans of Chalino show their musica pride.
More Chalino Fans >>
Chalino Polls Add a Poll for Chalino
Best Chalino Sanchez's Corrido?
Created By : Wuicho
Top Choice : Rigoberto Ca...
Rigoberto Campos
33%
Other
22%
Cast your vote on the latest Chalino polls.
More Chalino Polls >>
Chalino Tags Add a Tag to Chalino
Abel Orozco Adan Chalino Sanchez Adan Sanchez Angel Parra Balboa Records Banda La Costena Cintas Acuario El Farallon Nightclub El Panteon Los Vasitos El Parral Nightclub El Rancho Los Vacitos Graciela Beltran Marisela Vallejos Felix Musart narco corridos Sinaloa
Tag you are it! One word description of Chalino.
More Chalino Tags >>
Chalino Fans Also Like
Beto Sierra
Beto Sierra
Diego Rivas
Diego Rivas
El Pelon Avila
El Pelon Avila
Los Alegres del Barranco
Los Alegres del Barranco
Movimiento Alterado
Movimiento Alterado
Roberto Tapia
Roberto Tapia
More Latin music artists like Chalino.
Chalino Websites
Sigue La Balacera
Remembering the legend of the corridos (Chalino ...
Official Site
Chalino Sanchez's official website
Official sites and other pages of Chalino.
More Chalino Websites >>
Link To Chalino
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Chalino >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites