Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Cano Estremera

Cano Estremera official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Cano Estremera fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Cano Estremera fan site is more fun with friends!
Cano Estremera
Cano Estremera | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Cano Estremera
Cano Estremera
Cano Estremera
Add Me As A Fan!
Salsa

Cano Estremera

Rate: Rate Cano Estremera
Real Name : Carlos Enrique Estremera Colon
Nickname : El Cano
Born : September 2, 1958
Birth Place : San Juan, Puerto Rico
Carlos Enrique Estremera Colón (born 2 September 1958 is a Puerto Rican Salsa singer who is a native of San Juan. Estremera, who is an albino, is nicknamed -and billed- as "El Cano" ("The Light-Colored Haired One"), a word which is commonly use in Puerto Rico to refer to people of light complexion. He is arguably the most famous albino in the Caribbean country, and as such, has raised public awareness of the condition's traits and limitations (such as limited vision, which Estremera openly acknowledges, even in the occasional song). Estremera developed his talent as a singer while residing in Residencial Las Casa... All of Cano Estremera's Biography >>
Cano Estremera Videos Upload a Video to Cano Estremera
Te Amare (live) Video
Te Amare (live)
Check out Cano Estremera videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Cano Estremera Videos >>
Cano Estremera Pictures Upload a Picture of Cano Estremera
Cano Estremera posing for the camera
The latest photo galleries of Cano Estremera submitted by users daily.
More Cano Estremera Pictures >>
Cano Estremera Comments
carlos santana
Car...
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Cano Estremera
Let the whole world know what you think about Cano Estremera.
More Cano Estremera Comments >>
Cano Estremera Fans Join the Cano Estremera Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
Monica M
Mon...
CID.LYRIC. PRODUCTIONS
Cid...
La Cara D SoL diaz
La ...
carlos santana
Car...
#1 fans of Cano Estremera show their musica pride.
More Cano Estremera Fans >>
Cano Estremera Polls Add a Poll for Cano Estremera
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Cano Estremera Tags Add a Tag to Cano Estremera
Albino Bobby Valentin Puerto Rican Residencial Las Casas
Tag you are it! One word description of Cano Estremera.
More Cano Estremera Tags >>
Cano Estremera Fans Also Like
Jerry Rivera
Jerry Rivera
Johnny Rivera
Johnny Rivera
Kevin Ceballo
Kevin Ceballo
Mariano Civico
Mariano Civico
Orquesta La 33
Orquesta La 33
Rey Ruiz
Rey Ruiz
More Latin music artists like Cano Estremera.
Cano Estremera Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Cano Estremera
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Cano Estremera >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites