Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Cacho Castaña

Cacho Castaña official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Cacho Castaña fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Cacho Castaña fan site is more fun with friends!
Cacho Castaña
Cacho Castaña | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Cacho Castaña
Cacho Castaña
Cacho Castaña
Add Me As A Fan!
Tango, Bolero

Cacho Castaña

Rate: Rate Cacho Castaña
Real Name : Humberto Vicente Castagna
Nickname : N/A
Born : June 11, 1942
Birth Place : Buenos Aires, Argentina
Humberto Vicente Castagna, better known as Cacho Castaña, is an Argentine singer and actor. Cacho Castaña showed interest for music since his early years; by the age of fourteen, he was a piano teacher. He made his debut in front of a live audience during the late 1960s, which was aired nationally bt Canal 11 (today's Telefe). Castaña became famous as a bolero singer during the decade of the 1970s, with such hits as "Lo Llaman el Matador" ("He's Nicknamed The Killer") and "Hay que Encontrar al Ladron" ("The Robber Must be Found"). He is much better known, however, for his contributions to tango music: some ... All of Cacho Castaña's Biography >>
Cacho Castaña Videos Upload a Video to Cacho Castaña
Señora si Usted Supiera Video
Señora si Usted Supiera
Check out Cacho Castaña videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Cacho Castaña Videos >>
Cacho Castaña Pictures Upload a Picture of Cacho Castaña
Cacho with his guitar
The latest photo galleries of Cacho Castaña submitted by users daily.
More Cacho Castaña Pictures >>
Cacho Castaña Comments
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Cacho Castaña
Be the first one to comment!
Cacho Castaña Fans Join the Cacho Castaña Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
#1 fans of Cacho Castaña show their musica pride.
More Cacho Castaña Fans >>
Cacho Castaña Polls Add a Poll for Cacho Castaña
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Cacho Castaña Tags Add a Tag to Cacho Castaña
Argentinian Los Roldan Telefe
Tag you are it! One word description of Cacho Castaña.
More Cacho Castaña Tags >>
Cacho Castaña Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Cacho Castaña
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Cacho Castaña >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites