Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Antonio Aguilar

Antonio Aguilar official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Antonio Aguilar fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Antonio Aguilar fan site is more fun with friends!
Antonio Aguilar
Antonio Aguilar | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Antonio Aguilar
Antonio Aguilar
Antonio Aguilar
Add Me As A Fan!
Rancheras, Corridos, Mariachi

Antonio Aguilar

Rate: Rate Antonio Aguilar
Real Name : Pascual Antonio Aguliar Barraza
Nickname : El Charro de Mexico
Born : May 17, 1919
Birth Place : Villanueva, Zacatecas, Mexico
Pascual Antonio Aguilar Barraza, most commonly known as Antonio Aguilar, was a Mexican singer, actor, producer, and writer. During his career, he made over 150 albums, which sold 25 million copies, and made 167 movies. Aguilar was born in the small town of Villanueva in the state of Zacatecas. He spent his early childhood in a hacienda first built in 1596 in the town of Tayahua, about 35 km from Villanueva. Aguilar's family acquired this property in the early 1800s. Aguilar began his acting career in 1952 during the Golden Age of Mexican cinema. He is credited with popularising la charrería, considered to have... All of Antonio Aguilar's Biography >>
Antonio Aguilar Videos Upload a Video to Antonio Aguilar
Me importa poco  Video
Me importa poco
Noviando En Lo Oscurito Video
Noviando En Lo Oscurito
la mal sentada  Video
la mal sentada
Antonio Aguilar and his wife Flor Silvestre at the Fiesta Broadway in Los Angeles Video
Antonio Aguilar and his wife Flor Silvestre at the Fiesta Broadway in Los Angeles
Check out Antonio Aguilar videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Antonio Aguilar Videos >>
Antonio Aguilar Pictures Upload a Picture of Antonio Aguilar
Pic from a movie scene
Antonio Aguilar in the movie La Venganza De Gabino Barrera
A happy Antonio Aguilar
Antonio Aguilar posing for pic
Antonio Aguilar preforming a charriada
Antonio Aguilar posing with his white horse
A young Antonio Aguilar
The latest photo galleries of Antonio Aguilar submitted by users daily.
More Antonio Aguilar Pictures >>
Antonio Aguilar Comments
Mada Faka
Mada
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Antonio Aguilar
Let the whole world know what you think about Antonio Aguilar.
More Antonio Aguilar Comments >>
Antonio Aguilar Fans Join the Antonio Aguilar Fan Club
Josie Quinn Chavez
Jos...
Zoila Gomez
Zoila
Micheal Barajas
Mic...
Alex Ros
Alex
Fela vazquez
Fela
Alondra Arzate
Alo...
Mike Pi
Mike
Pedro Castanon
Pedro
#1 fans of Antonio Aguilar show their musica pride.
More Antonio Aguilar Fans >>
Antonio Aguilar Polls Add a Poll for Antonio Aguilar
Better singer, Antonio Aguilar or Vicente Fernandez
Created By : Wuicho
Top Choice : Vicente Fern...
Vicente Fernandez
66%
Antonio Aguilar
33%
Cast your vote on the latest Antonio Aguilar polls.
More Antonio Aguilar Polls >>
Antonio Aguilar Tags Add a Tag to Antonio Aguilar
actor charro El Soyate Flor Silvestre Hollywood Walk of Fame John Wayne Madison Square Garden Mexican Pepe Aguilar producer songwirter tambora Tamborazo Tayahua Vicente Fernandez Zacatecas
Tag you are it! One word description of Antonio Aguilar.
More Antonio Aguilar Tags >>
Antonio Aguilar Fans Also Like
Alejandro Fernandez
Alejandro Fernandez
Cynthia Yolanda
Cynthia Yolanda
Pablo Montero
Pablo Montero
Pedro Infante Jr
Pedro Infante Jr
Rodrigo Fernandez
Rodrigo Fernandez
Shaila Durcal
Shaila Durcal
More Latin music artists like Antonio Aguilar.
Antonio Aguilar Websites
Antonio Aguilar Chords & Lyrics
LaCuerda.net - Letras y Acordes para Guitarra
Official sites and other pages of Antonio Aguilar.
More Antonio Aguilar Websites >>
Link To Antonio Aguilar
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Antonio Aguilar >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites