Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Andres Calamaro

Andres Calamaro official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Andres Calamaro fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Andres Calamaro fan site is more fun with friends!
Andres Calamaro
Andres Calamaro | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Andres Calamaro
Andres Calamaro
Andres Calamaro
Add Me As A Fan!
Rock En Español, Latin Pop, Tango

Andres Calamaro

Rate: Rate Andres Calamaro
Real Name : Andres Calamaro Masel
Nickname : N/A
Born : August 22, 1961
Birth Place : Buenos Aires, Argentina
Andrés Calamaro, is an Argentine musician, composer and Latin Grammy winner. His former band Los Rodríguez was a major success in Spain in the 1990s. He became one of the main icons of the Argentine rock in the last two decades and has sold over 1.3 million copies. Calamaro was born in Buenos Aires. At 17 years of age he participated as a guest in the recording of an album of the group Raíces, and shortly after he started his own band, the Elmer Band, with guitarist friend Gringui Herrera. This band had an underground hit, Tristeza de la Ciudad (City Blues). When Miguel Abuelo, leader of Los Abuelos de la Nad... All of Andres Calamaro's Biography >>
Andres Calamaro Videos Upload a Video to Andres Calamaro
Flaca Video
Flaca
Check out Andres Calamaro videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Andres Calamaro Videos >>
Andres Calamaro Pictures Upload a Picture of Andres Calamaro
Andres Calamaro poster
Andres Calamaro thinking
The latest photo galleries of Andres Calamaro submitted by users daily.
More Andres Calamaro Pictures >>
Andres Calamaro Comments
julie riddick
Julie
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Andres Calamaro
Let the whole world know what you think about Andres Calamaro.
More Andres Calamaro Comments >>
Andres Calamaro Fans Join the Andres Calamaro Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
MARTIN PEREZ
Mar...
julie riddick
Julie
#1 fans of Andres Calamaro show their musica pride.
More Andres Calamaro Fans >>
Andres Calamaro Polls Add a Poll for Andres Calamaro
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Andres Calamaro Tags Add a Tag to Andres Calamaro
Argentinian Argentino Fabian Castro Latin Grammy Latin Grammy Winner Los Abuelos de la Nada Los Enanitos Verdes Los Fabulosos Cadillacs Los Rodriguez Maradona Miguel Abuelo songwriter Spanish Rock
Tag you are it! One word description of Andres Calamaro.
More Andres Calamaro Tags >>
Andres Calamaro Fans Also Like
Bersuit Vergarabat
Bersuit Vergarabat
De Saloon
De Saloon
El Cuarteto de Nos
El Cuarteto de Nos
Paul Gillman
Paul Gillman
Salon Victoria
Salon Victoria
Soda Stereo
Soda Stereo
More Latin music artists like Andres Calamaro.
Andres Calamaro Websites
Andres Calmaro Chords & Lyrics
LaCuerda.net - Letras y Acordes para Guitarra
Andres Calamaro @ Rockero.com
Music Videos, Pictures, Biography and Everything...
Official Web Page
Andres Calamaro's official website
Official sites and other pages of Andres Calamaro.
More Andres Calamaro Websites >>
Link To Andres Calamaro
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Andres Calamaro >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites