Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Alex Lora

Alex Lora official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Alex Lora fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Alex Lora fan site is more fun with friends!
Alex Lora
Alex Lora | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Alex Lora
Alex Lora
Alex Lora
Add Me As A Fan!
Rock En Español

Alex Lora

Rate: Rate Alex Lora
Real Name : Jose Alejandro Lora Serna
Nickname : El Tri
Born : December 2, 1952
Birth Place : Puebla, Puebla, Mexico
Jose Alejandro Lora Serna better known by his stage name Alex Lora, is a Mexican musician and composer. He has been the frontman of the Spanish rock band El Tri for over 40 years. In 2006, Hispanic music website batanga.com characterized Lora as "legendary", noting that among his honors and awards he has been named a "Distinguished Pueblan Citizen" in his home city and has been given the Keys to the city in Miami, as well as having a day (November 10, 2002) and a statue in Guadalajara.... All of Alex Lora's Biography >>
Alex Lora Videos Upload a Video to Alex Lora
Cuando tu no Estas Video
Cuando tu no Estas
Triste Cancion de Amor (En Vivo) Video
Triste Cancion de Amor (En Vivo)
Slave to Rock and Roll  Video
Slave to Rock and Roll
Alex Breaks His Silence on Daughter Celia Lora Video
Alex Breaks His Silence on Daughter Celia Lora
Check out Alex Lora videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Alex Lora Videos >>
Alex Lora Pictures Upload a Picture of Alex Lora
Alex Lora with his guitar
The latest photo galleries of Alex Lora submitted by users daily.
More Alex Lora Pictures >>
Alex Lora Comments
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Alex Lora
Be the first one to comment!
Alex Lora Fans Join the Alex Lora Fan Club
.:BABYDOLL  13:.
.:b...
MARTIN PEREZ
Mar...
*SANDY* sandia!
*sa...
Jorge Padilla
Jorge
Jazmin Gorgonio
Jaz...
Ashley Fetter
Ash...
ARNOLDO MAGAÑA
Arn...
maria carrillo
Maria
#1 fans of Alex Lora show their musica pride.
More Alex Lora Fans >>
Alex Lora Polls Add a Poll for Alex Lora
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Alex Lora Tags Add a Tag to Alex Lora
El Tri Mexican Puebla Spanish Rock
Tag you are it! One word description of Alex Lora.
More Alex Lora Tags >>
Alex Lora Fans Also Like
Los Jaivas
Los Jaivas
Panda
Panda
Panteon Rococo
Panteon Rococo
Pito Perez
Pito Perez
Vicentico
Vicentico
Zona 7
Zona 7
More Latin music artists like Alex Lora.
Alex Lora Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Alex Lora
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Alex Lora >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites