Email Password Forgot Password ? Register
BrownPlanet.com - Latin Music Community
HOME MUSICA TV & FILM SPORTS FORUMS FANS

Alci Acosta

Alci Acosta official fan club has been created by fans. Let everyone know you're the #1 Alci Acosta fan by contributing to the club and adding videos from YouTube, pictures, poll and bio. Alci Acosta fan site is more fun with friends!
Alci Acosta
Alci Acosta | Videos | Pictures | Fans | Comments | Biography | Polls | Websites | Promote
Brown Planet > Alci Acosta
Alci Acosta
Alci Acosta
Add Me As A Fan!
Bolero, Latin Jazz

Alci Acosta

Rate: Rate Alci Acosta
Real Name : Alcibiades Alfonso Acosta Cervantes
Nickname : N/A
Born : November 5, 1938
Birth Place : Bogota, Colombia
Alci Acosta is a Colombian singer and pianist, best known for his bolero performances. He had huge success in Latin American, partnering Julio Jaramillo. His best selling single was Traicionera, which sold 1,300,000 copies across Latin America. He was also known for La carcel de sing sing, la copa rota, Hola Soledad, Tango Negro, Senora Bonita, El preso #9 and El contragolpe. He has released four albums, Tropicales Illegales, 16 exitos de oro, mis mejores canciones and Solo Hits (single, compilation album). He is the father of singer Checo Acosta... All of Alci Acosta's Biography >>
Alci Acosta Videos Upload a Video to Alci Acosta
La Copa Rota Video
La Copa Rota
Check out Alci Acosta videos added by musica fans who just like you love Latin music.
More Alci Acosta Videos >>
Alci Acosta Pictures Upload a Picture of Alci Acosta
Alci Acosta looking happy like always
The latest photo galleries of Alci Acosta submitted by users daily.
More Alci Acosta Pictures >>
Alci Acosta Comments
Add Comment : Login or Register
Post a Comment to Alci Acosta
Be the first one to comment!
Alci Acosta Fans Join the Alci Acosta Fan Club
Wuicho .
Wui...
Valerio Jose Burke
Val...
Zugely Warren
Zug...
#1 fans of Alci Acosta show their musica pride.
More Alci Acosta Fans >>
Alci Acosta Polls Add a Poll for Alci Acosta
No polls yet! Why not be the first to add one?
Alci Acosta Tags Add a Tag to Alci Acosta
Colombian Julio Jaramillo
Tag you are it! One word description of Alci Acosta.
More Alci Acosta Tags >>
Alci Acosta Fans Also Like
Ali Primera
Ali Primera
Dyango
Dyango
Julio Jaramillo
Julio Jaramillo
Los Dandys
Los Dandys
Olga Guillot
Olga Guillot
Pedro Vargas
Pedro Vargas
More Latin music artists like Alci Acosta.
Alci Acosta Websites
No websites yet!
Link To Alci Acosta
Link To This Page :
Post It Anywhere :
Add links to your website or other page.
Promote Alci Acosta >>




Copyright © 2014 BrownPlanet.com - All Rights Reserved About Us | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Link To Us | Latino Websites